Tanya Homberg asked 2 years ago

Hello,
 
I have Non-O 3 month single entry visa, I want to stay 30 days longer. Could I leave Thailand through Mae Sai border and get my 30 day tourist visa by visa waiver program? I’m a USA citizen.
 
Thank you,
Tanya