QuestionsCategory: Visa Run to Mae Sai30 day exemption at Mae sai
Michelle asked 3 years ago

Hello, my family and I each have one 30 day exemption and three 60 day tourist visas in our U.S. passports. I would like to get a 30 day exemption at the Mae Sai border, is it possible?

1 Answers
Chiang Mai Visa Run Staff answered 3 years ago

That should not be a problem but we are not immigration. According to the law you are allowed to cross over land twice per year.  If yo want to discuss this further please call or email us.